Home » Shop » hot sale » VOLVO PENTA 3849411 Sensor

VOLVO PENTA 3849411 Sensor

Original price was: $247.20.Current price is: $160.98.

Sale!
SKU: 3849411 Category:

Disclaimer: Please note that the items featured in the image (schematic diagram) are not sold as a bundled set. To facilitate your search, kindly refer to the schematic object key provided below in order to locate a specific item within the image.

VOLVO PENTA 3849411 Sensor

Schematic Object Key : 74

Product Description : Sensor Part No. 3849411 3 Wire

Product Category : TSK SX-C1AC / Marine Propulsion

Disclaimer: Each item listed in the table below is available for individual purchase and is not sold as part of a package or set.

Other Components:

Key Name Part No.
1 Nut | Steering Arm Stud Part No. 3852004
2 Grommet | Pivot Pin Part No. 3853424
3 Screw | Shift Cable Retainer Part No. 3852006
4 Washer | Anode Part No. 3852061
5 BELLOWS | U Joint Part No. 3854127
5 Bellows Kit Part No. 3841481
5 Bellows Kit Part No. 22197130
6 Hexagon Screw | Support Hsg To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852151
7 Hose Clamp | Water Hose Part No. 3852602
8 Washer | Gimbal To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852557
9 Washer | Trim Sender To Gimbal Part No. 3853458
10 Washer | Anode Part No. 3852191
11 Hexagon Screw | Clamp, Oil Line Assy, Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852201
12 Plug Contact | Sending Unit (3 Pin) Part No. 3852239
13 Nipple | Water Inlet Part No. 3852533
14 Nut | Nipple, Water Intet Part No. 3852534
15 O-Ring | Nipple Part No. 3852535
16 Retainer | Shift Cable Part No. 3852313
17 Retainer | Bellows To Pivot Hsg, Exhaust Part No. 3852665
18 Shaft | Steering Pivot Part No. 3855960
19 Washer | Screw, Clamp, Oil Assy, Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852191
20 Screw | Gimbal To Pivot Part No. 3852316
21 Washer | Steering Arm Part No. 3852554
22 CAP Part No. 3854246
23 Bracket Part No. 3852380
24 Bellows Part No. 3850426
25 Flange Screw | Steering Arm To Gimbal Part No. 3852591
26 Arm Part No. 3852379
27 Chassis Ground Cable | Pivot Housing To Gimbal Part No. 3853929
28 Hose | Water Intet Part No. 3852352
29 Cable Tie | Water Intet To Hose Part No. 948616
30 Screw | Cover Steering Arm Part No. 3852682
31 O-Ring | Sleeve & Connector Assy To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852537
32 COVER | Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3855005
33 Clamp | Dit Line Assy, Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852354
34 Flange Screw | Cap To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852473
35 Hose Clamp | Exhaust Bellows Part No. 3852603
36 Hose Clamp | U Joint Bellows Part No. 3852604
37 Suspension Fork Part No. 3854863
38 Stud | Gearcase To Upper Gear Hsg Part No. 941814
39 Plate | Steering Arm Mounting Part No. 3852585
40 Housing Part No. 3851976
40 Plug | Hole, Accessory Access Part No. 3851975
40 Washer Part No. 3852193
41 Thread Insert | Exhaust Pipe Part No. 3852953
42 Insert Part No. 3852515
43 Insert Part No. 3852513
44 Insert | Steering Cover Part No. 3852567
45 Nut | Stud, Manifold Block Part No. 3852005
46 Fitting | Tube, U Joint Bearing Part No. 3852121
47 Stud | Manifold Block Part No. 3852141
48 O-Ring Part No. 3852169
49 Stud | Transom, Long Part No. 3852546
50 Bearing | Upper Steering Part No. 3852547
51 Seal | Drive Shaft Part No. 3852548
52 Pin | Support Housing Part No. 3852549
53 Seal | Transom Part No. 3852550
54 Block Part No. 3852559
55 SEALING Part No. 3852846
56 Tube | Grease Fitting Part No. 3852564
57 Stud | Transom, Short Part No. 3852576
58 Bearing Part No. 3853807
58 Ball Bearing Part No. 3855707
58 Bearing Part No. 21752712
59 Insert Part No. 3852526
60 Flange Screw | Retainer, Water Tube Part No. 3852454
61 Bushing | Water Tube Part No. 3852556
62 Pipe | Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3853880
63 Retainer | Plug To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852555
64 Washer | Stud, Manifold Block Part No. 3852193
65 Hose Part No. 3850694
66 Housing Part No. 3855350
67 O-Ring Part No. 3852523
68 Plug Part No. 3852536
69 Washer | Gimbal To Pivot Hsg Part No. 3852697
70 Washer | Pivot Screw, Pivot Hsg Part No. 3852558
71 Stud | Pivot To Gear Hsg Part No. 3852551
72 Insert Part No. 3852514
73 Washer | Steering Support Brkt To Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852155
74 Bracket Part No. 3855535
74 Wire Part No. 3863007
74 Sensor Part No. 3849411
74 Sensor Part No. 3854842
74 SENSOR Part No. 3861837
74 Sensor Part No. 3594989
75 Terminal | Socket Part No. 3852257
76 CABLE TIE | Trim Sender Lead To Grease Tube Part No. 3852149
77 Sealing Kit Part No. 3854270
78 Bushing | Pivot Pin, Trim & Tilt Cylinder Part No. 3853423
79 Gasket | Cap, Gimbal Hsg Part No. 3852677
80 Washer | Gimbal To Support Bracket Part No. 3852557
81 Seal | Water Passage Part No. 3852560
82 Bearing | Steering & Tilt Part No. 3852544
83 Hexagon Screw | Anode Part No. 3852192
83 Hexagon Screw | Anode Part No. 940172
83 Spacer | Anode Part No. 3851823
84 Washer | Ground Strap Part No. 3852193
85 Dowel | Steering Arm Part No. 3852545
86 Sleeve | Gimbal Part No. 3852571
87 Screw Part No. 3852081
88 Anode | Zinc Part No. 3854130
88 Anode | Aluminium Part No. 3586461
88 Magnesium Anode | Magnesium Part No. 3855610
89 Screw Part No. 3852050
90 KIT AY, ACT. CORR Part No. 3851984
91 Sensor Part No. 3851985
92 Wiring Harness Part No. 3855793
93 Electronic Unit Part No. 3851972
94 Hexagon Screw Part No. 3855728
95 O-Ring Part No. 3852044

Quick Overview

SENSOR

SKU : 3849411

PRE: VOL

BRAND: VOLVO

COMPANY: Volvo


Volvo Penta 3849411 Sensor.

Fits transom shields on SX-C, SX-MAC, SX-R, TSK SK model sterndrives.

Features:

  • 3 Wire Trim Sending Unit
  • 0 to 160 ohms